Team lists – 2015 World Cup

Home Forum Statistics Archive Team lists – 2015 World Cup

This topic contains 0 replies, has 1 voice, and was last updated by  Ian Jul 11, 2019 at 1:43 pm.

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)
  • Author
    Posts
  • #1262565
    Ian
    • Posts: 12471

    Member since:
    Feb 3, 2007

    2015 WORLD CUP
    Sydney (16 teams)

    AUSTRALIA
    BASSETT, Caitlin
    BELL, Erin
    BULLEY, Rebecca
    CORLETTO, Julie
    GEITZ, Laura (Captain)
    GREEN, Kimberlee
    HADLEY, Paige
    HALLINAN, Renae
    LAYTON, Sharni
    MEDHURST, Natalie
    RAVAILLION, Kim
    THWAITES, Caitlin
    Coach: Lisa Alexander

    BARBADOS
    AZORE-BRUCE, Shonette
    BLACKMAN, Latonia
    BROWNE, Samantha
    MARVILLE, Kizzy
    NILES, Rhe-Ann Niles (Captain)
    PIGGOTT, Nikita
    ROCK, Shanice
    SEALE, Cherise
    SEALY, Faye
    SMITH, Sabreena
    THOMAS, Sheniqua
    WHARTON, Shonica

    ENGLAND
    BAYMAN, Sara
    BECKFORD-CHAMBERS, Eboni
    CLARKE, Jade
    COOKEY, Pamela
    DUNN, Rachel
    FRANCIS, Stacey
    GREENWAY, Tamsin
    GUTHRIE, Serena
    HARTEN, Jo
    HOUSBY, Helen
    MENTOR, Geva (Captain)
    MKOLOMA, Sonia
    Coach: Tracey Neville

    FIJI
    CIRIKISUVA, Nina
    COSTELLO, Jane
    DAKUITOGA, Sera
    KAHATOKA, Episake
    LUTUA, Maria
    MITCHELL, Taraima
    NAQUIR, Alisi
    RABUKA-NEILIKO, Mere
    RAULINI, Una
    RUSIVAKULA, Afa
    WAQA, Alesi
    WAQANIDROLA, Matila
    Coach: Kate Carpenter

    JAMAICA
    AIKEN-PINNOCK, Nicole (Captain)
    AIKEN, Romelda
    BECKFORD, Shanice
    DEHANEY, Kadie-Ann
    DIXON, Nicole
    FACEY, Stacian
    FOWLER-REID, Jhaniele
    GRIFFITHS, Anna Kay
    HENRY, Sasher-Gaye
    THOMPSON, Paula
    WILLIAMS, Khadijah
    WILLIAMS, Vangelee

    MALAWI
    MVULA, Joyce
    SIMTOWE, Sindi
    GALETA, Thandie
    MWAFULIRWA, Grace
    DAMBO, Martha
    MTUKELE, Caroline
    NGWIRA, Loreen
    KUMWENDA, Mwai
    VINKHUMBO, Towera
    CHIMALIRO, Jane
    LWAZI, Takondwa

    NEW ZEALAND
    BROWN, Jodi
    CULLEN, Kayla
    DE BRUIN, Leana
    FRANCOIS, Shannon
    GRANT, Katrina
    KARAKA, Phoenix
    KOPUA, Casey (Captain)
    LANGMAN, Laura
    MES, Bailey
    PASEKA, Malia
    RASMUSSEN, Grace
    TUTAIA, Maria
    Coach: Wai Taumaunu

    SAMOA
    AIOLUPOTEA, Tietie
    HARDER, Opheira
    JONES, Natalie
    NAOUPU, Jennifer
    NAOUPU, Julianna
    ROBERTSON, Sanonu
    ROPATI-TATO, Nicolette
    TAMESE, Hanalei
    TANIMO, Auteletoa
    TO’O, Sanita
    TUIPULOTU, Betty
    WILLIAMS, Brooke
    Coach: Marcia Hardcastle

    SCOTLAND
    BROWNIE, Claire
    FORBES, Rachel
    GALLAGHER, Lynsey
    MACDONALD, Lesley
    MCNEILL, June
    MOORE-MCGRATH, Fiona
    MULHERON, Hayley (Captain)
    MURPHY, Samantha
    PETTITT, Jo
    SOLE, Gemma
    SUTHERLAND, Bethany
    THEMANN, Fiona
    Coach: Gail Parata

    SINGAPORE
    FLANAGAN, Olivia
    HIRUBALAN, Premila
    HUIFEN, Chen
    KOH, Shelby
    LI, Pamela
    LILI, Chen
    LIM, Kimberly
    LIN, Micky (Captain)
    LING, Yu Mei
    NURUL Baizura
    SHIQI, Ang
    SOH, Charmaine
    Coach: Ruth Aitken

    SOUTH AFRICA
    BURGER, Erin
    HOLTZHAUSEN, Maryka (Captain)
    LAWSON, Rochelle
    LOMBARD, Lindie
    LUBBE, Izette
    MAWENI, Phumza
    MOSTERT, Karla
    MSOMI, Bongiwe
    MTHEMBU, Precious
    MYBURGH, Melissa
    NIEMAND, Adele
    POTGIETER, Lenize
    Coach: Norma Plummer

    SRI LANKA
    ABEYKOON, Deepika
    ABEYWICKRAMA, Darshika
    ALGAMA, Thishala
    ALWIS, Semini (Captain)
    AMARAWANSA, Gayajali
    DISSANAYEKE, Gayani
    JAYSURIYA, Chaturangi
    KUMARI, Sureka
    MENDIS, Hasitha
    PAIVA, Niroshini
    PETHOGODA, Chamarika
    WATTEGEDARA, Thilini
    Coach: Deepthi Alwis

    TRINIDAD & TOBAGO
    CAMERON, Amanda
    CONNELLY, Kielle
    COOPER, Joelisa (Co-captain)
    DUNCAN, Kembra
    GUERRERO, Candice (Co-captain)
    JACK, Onella
    JOHN-DAVIS, Rhonda
    LIVERPOOL, Tricia
    MCCOLLIN, Kalifa
    NOEL, Afisha
    SWIFT, Daystar
    WALLACE, Samantha
    Coach: Wesley Gomes

    UGANDA
    PROSCOVIA, Peace
    NANYONGA, Rachael
    NAKACHWA, Halima
    MEEME, Ruth
    AJIO, Lilian
    NAMUKASA, Betty
    NANYONGA, Florence
    ACHAN, Jesca
    AMONO, Florence
    APAKO, Harriet
    NANTEZA, Alice
    OYELLA, Stella

    WALES
    BELL, Sarah
    DRANE, Suzy (Captain)
    DYKE, Bethan
    JAMES, Nic
    JONES, Kyra
    KIDNER, Lateisha
    LEWIS, Chelsea
    MORGAN, Kelly
    PRETORIUS, Rosie
    ROWE, Georgia
    THOMAS, Emma
    WILLIAMS, Stephanie
    Coach: Trish Wilcox

    ZAMBIA
    BANDA, Diana
    BWALYA, Elizabeth
    BWALYA, Petronela
    CHANGWE, Naomi
    CHINGAMBO, Agness
    JERE, Lucy
    KAHOLO, Yvonne
    MOONO, Carol
    MUTAFELA, Margaret
    MUKAMBA, Anne (Captain)
    MWANZA, Joyce
    MWILA, Brenda
    Coach: Charles Zulu

Viewing 1 post (of 1 total)

You must be logged in to reply to this topic.