2019 Suncorp Super Netball

 

Adelaide Thunderbirds
Sasha Glasgow (1 year contract)
Hannah Petty (1)
Chelsea Pitman (1)
Kate Shimmin (1)
Shamera Sterling (1)
Cody Lange (1)
Kelly Altmann (1)
Beth Cobden (1)
Layla Guscoth (1)
Maria Folau (1)
Coach: Tania Obst

 

Collingwood Magpies
Madi Robinson (1)
Kelsey Browne (1)
Ash Brazill (2)
Matilda Garrett (2)
Shimona Nelson (2)
Kim Ravaillion (1)
Geva Mentor (2)
April Brandley (1)
Gabby Sinclair (1)
Nat Medhurst (2)
Coach: Rob Wright

 

NSW Swifts
Kate Eddy (1)
Sophie Garbin (1)
Helen Housby (3)
Sarah Klau (1)
Lauren Moore (1)
Maddy Proud (2)
Maddy Turner (2)
Sam Wallace (2)
Paige Hadley (2)
Nat Haythornthwaite (1)
Coach: Briony Akle

 

Melbourne Vixens
Kadie-Ann Dehaney (1)
Renae Ingles (1)
Emily Mannix (3)
Kate Moloney (3)
Tegan Philip (1)
Caitlin Thwaites (1)
Liz Watson (2)
Jo Weston (1)
Ine-Marie Venter (1)
Tayla Honey (1)
Mwai Kumwenda (1) *injured
Coach: Simone McKinnis

 

Queensland Firebirds
Romelda Aiken (1)
Mahalia Cassidy (1)
Laura Clemesha (1)
Tippah Dwan (1)
Kim Jenner (1)
Tara Hinchliffe (1)
Caitlin Nevins (1)
Jemma Mi Mi (1)
Gabi Simpson (1)
Gretel Tippett (1)
Coach: Roselee Jencke

 

Giants
Kiera Austin (1)
Caitlin Bassett (3)
Kim Green (1)
Jo Harten (3)
Teigen O’Shannassy (1)
Sam Poolman (1)
Jamie-Lee Price (2)
Kristiana Manu’a (1)
Amy Parmenter (1)
Matilda O’Donell (1)
Coach: Julie Fitzgerald

 

West Coast Fever
Jess Anstiss (3)
Courtney Bruce (3)
Verity Charles (2)
Ingrid Colyer (2)
Shannon Eagland (2)
Jhaniele Fowler (3)
Stacey Francis (2)
Olivia Lewis (2)
Kaylia Stanton (1)
Alice Teague-Neeld (3)
Coach: Stacey Marinkovich

 

Sunshine Coast Lightning
Cara Koenen (1)
Laura Langman (1)
Maddy McAuliffe (1)
Karla Pretorius (1)
Laura Scherian (1)
Steph Wood (1)
Peace Proscovia (1)
Jacqui Russell (1)
Annika Lee-Jones (1)
Phumza Maweni (1)
Coach: Noeline Taurua

 

 

2019 ANZ Premiership

 

Northern Stars
Kate Burley
Kayla Cullen
Leana de Bruin
Holly Fowler
Ellen Halpenny
Charlee Hodges
Grace Kara
Storm Purvis
Mila Reuelu-Buchanan
Maia Wilson
Coach: Kiri Wills

 

Waikato BOP Magic
Ariana Cable-Dixon
Monica Falkner
Sydney Fraser
Kelly Jury
Casey Kopua
Abigail Latu-Meafou
Kelsey McPhee
Lisa Mather
Jenna O’Sullivan
Samantha Sinclair
Coach: Amigene Metcalfe

 

Northern Mystics
Kristina Brice
Tayla Earle
Jamie Hume
Emma Iversen
Phoenix Karaka
Grace Kukutai
Bailey Mes
Erena Mikaere
Michaela Sokolich-Beatson
Elisapeta Toeava
Coach: Helene Wilson

 

Tactix
Kate Beveridge
Ellie Bird
Charlotte Elley
Temalisi Fakahokotau
Brooke Leaver
Kate Lloyd
Lily Marshall
Erikana Pedersen
Kimiora Poi
Jane Watson
Coach: Marianne Delaney-Hoshek

 

Central Pulse
Karin Burger
Aliyah Dunn
Ameliaranne Ekenasio
Sulu Fitzpatrick
Maddy Gordon
Katrina Grant
Claire Kersten
Tiana Metuarau
Whitney Souness
Elle Temu
Coach: Yvette McCausland-Durie

 

Southern Steel
Te Paea Selby-Rickit
Jennifer O’Connell
Gina Crampton
Shannon Francois
Kate Heffernan
Te Huinga Reo Selby-Rickit
Courtney Elliott
Lenize Potgeiter
Abby Erwood
Kendall McKinn
Coach: Reigna Bloxham

 

The 2019 ANZ Premiership season will begin on Sunday February 24, with the Grand Final on June 2. The fixture can be found here.

Privacy Preference Center